Due to the COVID-19 crisis, some orders may be delayed in fulfillment and shipping. Our sales team is able to advise on product availability and hardware recommendations. We are working very hard to support our customers and ensure safe conditions for our staff. Read More about how we’re handling COVID-19 Here. Due to the COVID-19 crisis, some orders may be delayed in fulfillment. Our sales team is able to advise on product availability and hardware recommendations. Read more Here.
Scroll Back to Top menu
Matching Keywords
AVADirect Custom Computers
My Cart
menu

Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

SKU: 11972181

Manufacturer: NTI

MPN: st-fohd-sc-ulc

Availability: Unknown


Price: $296.41
or as low as $10/month
Quantity:

HDBase-T HDMI Extender IR Ethernet Single CAT5 1080p 328 feet

Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Extend an HDMI display up to 12.4 miles
  • Signal transmission via single-strand singlemode SC fiber optic cable - no RF interference
  • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p
  • Specifications
  • Local Unit
    • One female HDMI connector.
    • One 3.5mm port for IR emitter (included).
    • One simplex SC fiber optic port for sending video/audio signals, IR signal, and DDC signal.
    Remote Unit
    • Resolutions supported by built-in EDID table: 480p @ 60Hz, 576p @ 50Hz, 720p @ 50/60Hz, 1080p @ 50/60Hz.
    • One female HDMI connector.
    • One 3.5mm port for IR receiver (included).
    • One simplex SC fiber optic port for sending video/audio signals, IR signal, and DDC signal.
    • Latency: 220mS
    Power
    • Local and remote unit: 100 to 240 VAC at 50 or 60Hz via AC adapter.
    • Input voltage: 5VDC.
    • Power consumption: 5W each.
    Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 140°F (0 to 60°C).
    Dimensions
    • WxDxH (in): 5.39x3.07x0.91 (137x78x23 mm)
    Regulatory Approvals
    • CE, RoHS
    Warranty
    • Two years.
    Max Distance
    • 12.4 miles (20 km) over 9.0µm singlemode SC fiber optic cable
    Cables
    • Use a simplex SC singlemode 9-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 12.4 miles (20 km).
    • The extender supports HDMI cable lengths up to 32 feet (10 meters) for the input and output.
    • Cables not included.
    Package Includes
    • One transmitter unit
    • One receiver unit
    • One IR emitter
    • One IR receiver
    • Two power supplies
    • User manual