Due to the COVID-19 crisis, some orders may be delayed in fulfillment and shipping. Our sales team is able to advise on product availability and hardware recommendations. We are working very hard to support our customers and ensure safe conditions for our staff. Read More about how we’re handling COVID-19 Here. Due to the COVID-19 crisis, some orders may be delayed in fulfillment. Our sales team is able to advise on product availability and hardware recommendations. Read more Here.
Scroll Back to Top menu
Matching Keywords
AVADirect Custom Computers
My Cart
menu

RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender, Multimode, SC Connectors

SKU: 13698536

Manufacturer: NTI

MPN: E-SER-2FOMMSC

Availability: Unknown


Price: $565.79
or as low as $18/month
Quantity:
  • Extends sensor over two singlemode or multimode fiber cables.
  • Using a duplex multimode 50-micron or 62.5-micron SC cable, extend to 1.2 miles (2 km).
  • Specifications