Fall in love with these SAVINGS
| Free shipping, 10% off, and more!

E10GSFPLR-AX, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Intel - E10GSFPLR

Quantity:
  • SKU: 7897977
  • Manufacturer: AXIOM
  • MPN: E10GSFPLR-AX
  • Availability: USUALLY SHIPS WITHIN 3-5 DAYS
Starting At
$143.20
Quantity:
E10GSFPLR-AX, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Intel - E10GSFPLR

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to " "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: E10GSFPLR-AX (100% Intel Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-LR
Form-factor: SFP+
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Support
Compliant Standards: SFP+ MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3ae