Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable to 980 feet (300 meters)

Quantity:
  • SKU: 12663929
  • Manufacturer: NTI
  • MPN: st-fohd-sc50
  • Availability: USUALLY SHIPS WITHIN 1-3 WEEKS
Starting At
$1,076.91
Quantity:
HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable to 980 feet (300 meters)
HDMI Extender via One SC Fiber to 980 feet (300 meters)
HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optics Cable
  • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p and computer resolutions to 1920x1200
  • HDCP compliant
  • No software required
  • ST-FOHD-SC50 
    • Connectors (for transmitter and receiver):
      • One male HDMI connector.
      • One simplex SC fiber optic port for sending/receiving high definition video/audio signals, and DDC signal.
    • Resolutions:
      • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p and computer resolutions to 1920x1200 up to 980 feet (300 meters)
    • Supports full 60fps video.
    Power
    • Transmitter: powered from attached video source.
    • Receiver: 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter. (US, EURO, UK, or AUS AC adapter included.)
    Max Distance
    • 980 feet (300 meters) over 50µm or 62.5µm multimode SC fiber optic cable.
    Cables
    • Use a simplex SC multimode 50-micron fiber optic cable (FIBER-S-SCSC-50-xxM) or 62.5 micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 980 feet (300 meters).
    • Cables not included.
    Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C).
    • Storage temperature: -4 to 158°F (-20 to 70°C).
    Dimensions WxDxH (in)
    • 3.33x1.31x0.46 in (85x33x11 mm) with 8.5-inch (216-millimeter) male HDMI cable attached (local and remote unit)
    Regulatory Approvals
    • CE, UL, FCC
    Warranty
    • Two years.