Due to the COVID-19 crisis, some orders may be delayed in fulfillment and shipping. Our sales team is able to advise on product availability and hardware recommendations. We are working very hard to support our customers and ensure safe conditions for our staff. Read More about how we’re handling COVID-19 Here. Due to the COVID-19 crisis, some orders may be delayed in fulfillment. Our sales team is able to advise on product availability and hardware recommendations. Read more Here.
Scroll Back to Top menu
Matching Keywords
AVADirect Custom Computers
My Cart
menu

HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable to 980 feet (300 meters)

SKU: 12663929

Manufacturer: NTI

MPN: st-fohd-sc50

Availability: Unknown


Price: $1,026.31
or as low as $33/month
Quantity:

HDMI Fiber Extender SC Multimode 1080p Optical Cable 3,280 feet

HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optics Cable
  • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p and computer resolutions to 1920x1200
  • HDCP compliant
  • No software required
  • Specifications
  • ST-FOHD-SC50 
    • Connectors (for transmitter and receiver):
      • One male HDMI connector.
      • One simplex SC fiber optic port for sending/receiving high definition video/audio signals, and DDC signal.
    • Resolutions:
      • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p and computer resolutions to 1920x1200 up to 980 feet (300 meters)
    • Supports full 60fps video.
    Power
    • Transmitter: powered from attached video source.
    • Receiver: 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter. (US, EURO, UK, or AUS AC adapter included.)
    Max Distance
    • 980 feet (300 meters) over 50µm or 62.5µm multimode SC fiber optic cable.
    Cables
    • Use a simplex SC multimode 50-micron fiber optic cable (FIBER-S-SCSC-50-xxM) or 62.5 micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 980 feet (300 meters).
    • Cables not included.
    Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C).
    • Storage temperature: -4 to 158°F (-20 to 70°C).
    Dimensions WxDxH (in)
    • 3.33x1.31x0.46 in (85x33x11 mm) with 8.5-inch (216-millimeter) male HDMI cable attached (local and remote unit)
    Regulatory Approvals
    • CE, UL, FCC
    Warranty
    • Two years.