Due to the COVID-19 crisis, some orders may be delayed in fulfillment and shipping. Our sales team is able to advise on product availability and hardware recommendations. We are working very hard to support our customers and ensure safe conditions for our staff. Read More about how we’re handling COVID-19 Here. Due to the COVID-19 crisis, some orders may be delayed in fulfillment. Our sales team is able to advise on product availability and hardware recommendations. Read more Here.
Scroll Back to Top menu
Matching Keywords
AVADirect Custom Computers
My Cart
menu

HDMI Extender via Two SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable to 980 feet

SKU: 12663937

Manufacturer: NTI

MPN: st-2fohdmi-sc50

Availability: Unknown


Price: $765.62
or as low as $25/month
Quantity:

HDMI Fiber Extender SC Multimode 1080p optical remote 980 feet

HDMI Extender via Two SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Signal transmission via two-strand multimode SC fiber optic cable - no RF interference
  • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p and computer resolutions to 1920x1200
  • Specifications
  •  ST-2FOHDMI-SC50
    • Connectors (for transmitter and receiver):
      • One female HDMI connector.
        • Maximum HDMI cable length: 10 feet
      • One female 3.5mm port for optional IR emitter/receiver.
      • One duplex SC fiber optic port for sending/receiving high definition video/audio signals, IR signal, CEC signal, and DDC signal.
    • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p and computer resolutions to 1920x1200.
    • Compliant with HDMI 1.3b and HDCP 1.1 standards.
    Power
    • Transmitter and receiver: 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter. (US, EURO, UK, or AUS AC adapter included.)
    • Power consumption: 5W (each – transmitter and receiver)
    • Auto power save mode when source device is powered off.
    Max Distance
    • 980 feet (300 meters) over 50µm multimode SC fiber optic cable.
    Cables
    • Use HD-xx-MM cable to connect an HDMI source or display.
    • Use DVI-HD-xx-MM cable to connect a DVI source or display.
    • Use a duplex SC 50-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 980 feet (300 meters).
    • Cables not included.
    Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C).
    • Storage temperature: -4 to 158°F (-20 to 70°C).
    Dimensions WxDxH (in)
    • 2.95x4.21x1.14 (local and remote unit)
    Regulatory Approvals
    • CE, FCC, RoHS
    Warranty
    • Two years.